Young Love

Young Love

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

A Valentine Senryu

"

 

Babies can see more

Than most of us adults do,

Just ask the cherub.


© 2017 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)



My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

impeccable mechanics! 100 daisies with a thrown in peach or two.

Posted 1 Year Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Year Ago

peaches, yummy... thank you
what did Hamlet say?

"i see a cherub that sees them"

yes, they can see so much....if only they could communicate what they see to us...

Posted 1 Year Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Year Ago

Yes if only indeed. Thank you sir.

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

241 Views
2 Reviews
Rating
Added on February 14, 2017
Last Updated on February 14, 2017

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing