No Need To Hear Me

No Need To Hear Me

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

a senryu

"

 

I have no silence

To express when there’s already

Deafness in the air.


© 2017 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)



Advertise Here
Want to advertise here? Get started for as little as $5

My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

You say it all in a few choice words hon. I love it. ⚘

Posted 10 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

10 Months Ago

Thank you my dear... I love that you love it.
DIVYA

10 Months Ago

You are always most welcome!
Powerful poem my friend. Profound thought and so sad. Deafness, blindness, ignorance. Yes.

Posted 10 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

10 Months Ago

Thank you very much.
Annette Pisano-Higley

10 Months Ago

You are most welcome!

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

162 Views
2 Reviews
Rating
Added on November 6, 2017
Last Updated on November 6, 2017

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing

Related Writing

People who liked this story also liked..


Remembering Remembering

A Poem by Crowley


still worth still worth

A Poem by Lydia