Thank You For Chiming In( the haiku)

Thank You For Chiming In( the haiku)

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

a haiku

"

My heart is at peace

When Mother Nature chimes in.

Make yourself at home.

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

This is lovely, good work.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Thank you so much
light and ashes

1 Month Ago

You're welcome :)

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

38 Views
1 Review
Added on February 24, 2021
Last Updated on February 25, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing