My book"Dear Danny" is available on Amazon

My book"Dear Danny" is available on Amazon

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

Purchase it for 4 dollars
https://www.amazon.com/dp/B094GXL6XL/ref=sr_1_3?dchild=1&qid=1620503364&refinements=p_27%3ADale+Deadmond&s=books&sr=1-3&text=Dale+Deadmond

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

I am now a proud owner or Dear Danny and I can't wait to get it. I am so happy for you.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Thank you so much for your suprt. I do hope you enjoy it.
Cherrie Palmer

1 Month Ago

I know I will

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

56 Views
1 Review
Rating
Added on May 10, 2021
Last Updated on May 10, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing