Art Is Twenty/seven

Art Is Twenty/seven

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)



 

 

Art never sleeps cause

there is always sun shining

on an artist’s muse.

 

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

I don't excel at composing haiku and am always impressed with someone who does. Well penned.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Thank you so much. It is hard but I thrive on the challenge.
MomzillaNC

1 Month Ago

You're welcome.
There's passion behind the way an artist pursues his muse.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

a great way of putting it.
LadyNaida

1 Month Ago

I loved the poem
Well you know I really like this one, Cowboy...
I like how you broke that line up into a senryu.
nice.
j.

Posted 2 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

thank you. I might expand it to a full poem eventually
When the muse visits she lingers on
mine has been working 24/7.
she won't leave ..yawning here lol


Posted 2 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

that is a great thing. I want to move in with her.
The muse always has one eye on an opportunity, that's for sure Dale. She doesn't get much sleep either :) Meaningful brevity. Hope all is good in your world.

Chris

Posted 2 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Thank you so much. all is good. I hope iy is with you as well.

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

85 Views
5 Reviews
Rating
Added on August 29, 2021
Last Updated on August 29, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing

Related Writing

People who liked this story also liked..


The End The End

A Poem by Tate Morgan