Advertise Here
Want to advertise here? Get started for as little as $5
A Thanksgiving Day Sennryu

A Thanksgiving Day Sennryu

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

I am thankful for

The freedom to celebrate 

This thanksgiving day

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

Freedom is everything. There are many who don't have it. It is good to be thankful and appreciate what others don't have. Happy Thanksgiving Dale. All the best to you.

Chris

Posted 1 Year Ago


Happy Thanksgiving to you and yours CB.
I think you have a typo.
Enjoy it sir.

Posted 1 Year Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Year Ago

Happy Thanksgiving to you.
Sami Khalil

1 Year Ago

Yes siiiirrrrr....

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

58 Views
2 Reviews
Added on November 25, 2021
Last Updated on November 25, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing