A Christmas Senryu

A Christmas Senryu

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

Merry Christmas to all, and to all a good write

"

 


 

Santa has his sleigh

And eight reindeer that  spread joy to

Mother earth’s children.

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

dearest Dale... Mother Earth whose Moon-lit Crust gave a luster of mid-day to objects below... will be forever blessed by Santa and his Reindeer in their Sleigh. The perfect Senryu for Christmas 2021. gently, Pat

Posted 1 Year Ago


Your eight reindeer added an 8th syllable of joy to your Senryu. Merry Christmas and happy New Year Rebel! Or Cowboy! Or Dale?

Posted 1 Year Ago


thank you for this, Dale, and Merry Christmas.
j.

Posted 1 Year Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Year Ago

and a very merry Christmas to you.
Ho Ho Ho don't forget to put out cookies and milk

Posted 1 Year Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Year Ago

Sorry I already ate all the cookies, LOL

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

83 Views
4 Reviews
Rating
Added on December 25, 2021
Last Updated on December 25, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing

Related Writing

People who liked this story also liked..


Quiet Moments Quiet Moments

A Poem by Gee