New Year 2022

New Year 2022

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

A senryu

"

 

The New Year rolls in

And My resolution is

To just be myself.

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

Always and forever! Happy New Year!!!!
You’re awesome!

Posted 1 Year Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Year Ago

Thank you. You're pretty awesome yourself.

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

52 Views
1 Review
Added on December 30, 2021
Last Updated on December 30, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing