Tears Of A Cloud

Tears Of A Cloud

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

 

When the sky

Is widely blue

And is embraced

In the sun rays

Mother nature’s law

Dictates that not one

Drop of rain should fall.

 

But every so often

A rebel cloud

Lets one out

To show the world

That anything is possible

When you let your

Emotions out.

© 2022 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

There are many Rain showers, but no 🌈 Rainbows… at least they have been Rare for a few years lately. Rebel Clouds shed Tears and anything is possible. tenderly, Pat

Posted 3 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

3 Months Ago

thank you for your words
There are plenty of clouds over the world at present and many rain tears falling. We live in such sad times.

Chris

Posted 4 Months Ago


love the metaphor...
yes, anything is possible if we allow for those clouds to burst open.
j.

Posted 4 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

4 Months Ago

thank you Jacob

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

73 Views
3 Reviews
Rating
Added on April 7, 2022
Last Updated on April 7, 2022

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing