Poem Sharpener

Poem Sharpener

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

A senryu

"

No matter the song 

Music always sharpens my

Creativity 

 

© 2022 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

Always nice when a 5 syllable word says it all. I need to ask if that's a typo in your title? I too write to music. Write music. Music! It's like instinct or something.

Posted 3 Weeks Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

3 Weeks Ago

that was a typo. thank you for catching it
Me too my friend. I need music to write. Thank you for sharing the amazing words.
Coyote

Posted 3 Weeks Ago


Amazing senyru
Clever you got the five syllables in the last line

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

thank you. I love the challenge of writing a senryu
I rarely write without music playing in the background...I understand this, Dale...I certainly do.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

I am sure you do. thank you Jacob
True all the way through Cowboy. It is inspirational indeed. Keep your creativity coming.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

thank you kindly. I will try
Sami Khalil

1 Month Ago

YES SIIIIRRRR....You are welcome....
Perfect
Loved this
Great senyru

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

thank you so much

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

86 Views
6 Reviews
Rating
Added on August 11, 2022
Last Updated on September 4, 2022

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing