Raven Brain

Raven Brain

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

a sunryu

"

 

Being a bird brain

Is a compliment to me,

Cause of the raven.

© 2022 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

I would quote that. I've seen some amazing things about how smart they are. Been dive bombed by them at nesting time too. This had deeper meaning than apparent on the surface.

Posted 6 Days Ago


Snort! This is so clever. As are ravens. Birds are more intelligent than people realize, especially ravens. They are kinda creepy when they all start perching on the fence, staring directly at you, though. They must have murder on their mind...

Posted 1 Month Ago


Hey Cowboy, been a long time since I logged in here. Glad I stopped by your page. This one kept me pondering. I have strong images of the crows that roosted our trees this summer. Love birds, and love this short ditty.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Oh my god. How great it is to hear from you, thank you so much. ranvens are the smartest of the bird.. read more
I understand that ravens are quite smart so, bird brain is a compliment!

Posted 2 Months Ago


Yes, what a lot of people dont know is how ridicously smart Ravens and Crows are. Thats why they are both my favorite bird. They are mostly the same bird.....There are only slight differences, and they are of the same Family of birds. Plus, they are really beautiful.

Posted 2 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

2 Months Ago

i watched a youtube video of a raven solving a clue to get a treat.
Light and Ashes

2 Months Ago

They are so smart!!!! :)
I love it. Unique and different Cowboy.

Posted 2 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

2 Months Ago

thank you very much
Sami Khalil

2 Months Ago

You are welcome sir.
Edgar Allan was a bird brain? Then call me that anytime at all.
j.

Posted 2 Months Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

2 Months Ago

Raven are the smartest of the birds. i watched an you tube of a raven solving a puzzle to get a trea.. read more

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

110 Views
7 Reviews
Shelved in 1 Library
Added on September 10, 2022
Last Updated on September 10, 2022

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing