Many Become One

Many Become One

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

I am but one voice

In the world but have many

Voices in my head.

© 2019 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

It's the voices in your head that speak through your pen. Thank goodness for the voices. 💕

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Thank goodness indeed.
isn't it ironic that so many voices become one...and sometimes one chaotic voice...

but as a poet, you have quite a wonderful voice for us to read.
and as Relic says...no wonder people are scared of poets....:)))
j.

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Well thank you Jacob... you have quite an unique voice in poetry.

I'll bet they all have something they want to say too. Good thing we don't always say what we're thinking. People might avoid us. ha

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Ain't that the truth.

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

37 Views
3 Reviews
Rating
Added on September 11, 2019
Last Updated on September 11, 2019

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing

Related Writing

People who liked this story also liked..