Traffic Was Murder (novel)

Traffic Was Murder (novel)

A Book by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


No Chapters


© 2020 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


Author's Note

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
https://www.amazon.com/dp/B08GRK7W2P?ref_=pe_3052080_39751486

0&fbclid=IwAR3qoxgL16aRHlymYfFyJWAjZOB5uoxvTAYX5q6PQZst2qL_6bt2QL5wazM

You can get my novel"traffic Was Murder" at Amazon for 4.00
When a sniper causes an accident that costs the lives of more than 40 people Michael Saunders, A 12 year veteran of the Modesto police department is on the trail of a mob boss he believes is responsible for the incidence not knowing that his wife April is the target of another mob boss. it is a hate triangle of revenge and deceit with a surprise

My Review

Would you like to review this Book?
Login | Register




Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

16 Views
Added on September 8, 2020
Last Updated on September 8, 2020

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing