Sizzling Book Covers!
The single most important marketing tool an author has is the book's cover. Check out this book!
Quote You

Quote You

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

To quote you on that
Silly game that you hosted.
Hey Trump, “you’re fired”

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


Author's Note

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The greatest senryu you ever read, LOL

My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

My friend. Will need a court order to get Trump out of the White House. I do understand these words. I am ready for the change. I hope better.
Coyote

Posted 1 Week Ago


Great Great Great and Big Big Big.....his favorite words...

Humpty Trumpty sat on a wall.....
Humpty Trumpty had a great fall
all the king's horses and all the king's men
just Walked away, smiling.

Posted 1 Week Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Week Ago

Love this Jacob. Thank you
Liked it. If only he'll listen.

Posted 1 Week Ago



Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

70 Views
3 Reviews
Rating
Added on January 9, 2021
Last Updated on January 9, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing