Advertise Here
Want to advertise here? Get started for as little as $5
Burning Up

Burning Up

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

repost

"

 Coming home to be with you

As you fall into my arms

With a kiss on the lips

That says I’m right here

Where my heart belongs.

 

To share our days adventures,

Feelings and troubles

Cheering on one another’s

Greatest accomplishments

And reassuring each other

That our problems will be fixed.

 

The excitement that grows

As I slide between your thighs

Allowing my rock hard love

To penetrate your wet passion

As I swell to the max

Putting pressure on you walls

Until our orgasmic juices erupt.

 

Joyfully laying here in bliss

In each others arms

Making sweet small talk

While laughing and kissing

Till we fall into peaceful slumber.

 

Longing to be back in your arms

Before I’m out the door

Using every spare moment wisely

Thinking of your smile

And your loving arms waiting

For me to come home.

 

Since we’ve met I’m like a comet

Burning up in your atmosphere

Never wanting to orbit again

Or find another plant to crash into.

 

 

 

© 2008 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

168 Views
Added on March 19, 2008

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing