Self Published

Self Published

A Poem by The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
"

A senryu

"

I’m the kind of guy

That likes to express myself,

So I self publish.

© 2021 The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)


My Review

Would you like to review this Poem?
Login | Register




Reviews

You are with the right group of people to express yourself. Go for it Dale.

Chris

Posted 1 Month Ago


as long as you don't plagiarize yourself...yourself will be just fine.
j.

Posted 1 Month Ago


Hello, Cowboy! :)
You're in the right place for it. This is an expressive group of people.

Posted 1 Month Ago


I’m proud of you for it!!

Posted 1 Month Ago


The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

1 Month Ago

Thank you so very much.

Request Read Request
Add to Library My Library
Subscribe Subscribe


Stats

74 Views
4 Reviews
Added on April 8, 2021
Last Updated on April 8, 2021

Author

The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)
The Rock And Roll Cowboy(REBEL WITH A CAUSE)

It's better to be dead and cool than alive and uncool



About
Birth name: Dale Deadmond Born November 20th, 1969 Metaphorically speaking music is my BFF and poetry is my soulmate. This is my world of my favorite poets are E.A. Poe, Dylan Thomas, R.. more..

Writing